Free songs
Call Us: (903) 845-5501 or Email: info@gladewaterchamber.org

Directory

GLADEWATER CHAMBER of COMMERCE MEMBER DIRECTORY

Here is an alphabetical listing of our members, (business, personal, and organizations) those listed in BLUE are linked to their website. This is a free add-on service we offer our commercial listings at their request.

Click on the beginning letter of the business name you’re interested in and you will see any available listings for that letter. ‘Other’ lists all businesses with numbers or symbols as the beginning letter of their names.


AEP Swepco
Ainsworth Builders
Alexander, Farrell/Premier Legacy Real Estate
Allen, D. Christian
Allied Waste
Ames Jr., E. L.
Anderson, Elijah “Sonny”
Antique Capital RV Park
Antiques II
Anytime Fitness in Gladewater
Austin Bank


B & C Furniture
B & L Cabinet and Supply
Bailey’s Ace Hardware
Barrow, Kathy
Bell, Margaret C.
Better Business Bureau
Bodacious Barbeque
Boyd, Gary (Gregg Co. Commissioner Pct. 3)
Brookshire’s Food Store
Brown, Cook & Taylor Insurance
Byrd, Marsha


Calie’s Acre
Capshaw Derieux, LLP
Carlson, Talyna (Gregg Co. JP)
Carpco Efficient Energy Co., LLC
Center Street Properties
Centerpoint Energy
Cerliano, Maxey (Gregg County Sheriff)
Christie’s Collectibles
City of Gladewater
Clean Cut Roofing
Clifton, Todd
Cloud, Sam
Coffee-ology
Croley Funeral Home
Cutting Edge


D & W Printing
Davis, Jimmy
Decorate Ornate
Del Zotto Products of Texas
Derrick, Walter
Downings Plus Ministries, Inc
Dynamic Electricians
Dynamic Resource Group


Edward Jones Investments
Ellis, Tommy Trucking


Ferguson, Bonnie
First United Methodist Church
First United Pentecostal Church
Frierson, Calvin “Cisco”
Food Fast #4 (CEFCO)
Foster, Nick


G & L Safety, LLC
Gardens of Gladewater
Gee Bee’s Uniques & Collectibles
Gilmer Area Chamber of Commerce
Glade Investments Inc.
Gladewater Books
Gladewater Economic Development
Gladewater Flower Shop
Gladewater Former Students
Gladewater ISD
Gladewater Mirror
Gladewater Museum
Gladewater National Bank
Gladewater Round Up Rodeo Association
Gladewater School of Massage
Gohmert, Louie (US Congressman)
Good Old Stuff
Good Shepherd Medical Center/Gladewater
Goodwill Industries of East Texas
Graf’s Antiques
GREDCO, LLC
Greenwoods Christmas Store/Fudge
Gym 101 Beauty & Fitness


Hanes, Joyce
Haralson, Melba
Hearts Way Hospice of Northeast Texas
Helen Lee Foundation
Henry Dental Clinic
Henry, Ruby
Hightower, L. M.
Hometown Auction
Hugman, Joyce


No Members In This Listing


JLBJ Septic Systems
JM-American Canopies
Jarvis Christian College
J. O. Williams Motors Inc.
Johnson, Carolyn
Johnson, Pearlie Bee
Joines, Rachael


Karen A. Jacks & Associates
Kaster, Brenda
Kilgore College
King Plumbing


L & M Construction LLC
Lacy Jr., Alfred
Learning Academy
LeJunkque Chalet
Linder Oil & Gas
Longview Regional Hospital
Lories Hair Design


M & L Septic Services
Mackey, Barbara
Mackey, Faye
Made Rite Company
Mary Kay Cosmetics, Idoll Jackson
Maverick Technical Systems
McBride, David
McKaig Chevrolet-Buick


Nash, Charla Gordon
Nations, Vonda


O. S. Machining, Inc.
Old Time Feed & Mercantile
Osborne, Larry
Osteen, John
Owens, Scott


Parkview on Hollybrook
Phillips, Jack L.
Pineway Farms
Pizza Hut of East Texas
Precision Pest Services
Precision Spine Care, Dr. Erik Fite
Professional Technical Assistance


No Members In This Listing


R. B. Oder Construction Co.
Rapid Payday & Title Loans
Reed, Lois
Reliable Safe & Lock
Richardson, Darren
Richardson, Dr. J. P.
Robertson, Dr. Dennis
Rockett Realty, Inc
Roddy, Elaine
Ruesing, Memori


Sales USA
Sanov, Joyce
Shallow Creek RV Resort
Shipp’s Marine
Simpson, David (State Representative)
Small Business Development Center
Sonic Drive In
Spencer Harris
Spring Lake Estates
St. Clair Antique Emporium
Stein, Maxine
Stoudt, Bill (Gregg County Judge)
Sturkie Properties
Suddenlink Communications
Super Stop


Tallent, John Paul Builder
Team Mackey, LLC
Tejas Café
Tele’s Mexican Rest. #5
Texas Bank & Trust
Texas Hold’Em Storage
Texas Stencil
The Lofts of Town Hall
The Screen Door
TICO – Technical Installation Co., LLC
Top Notch Supply
Truman W. Smith Children’s Care Center


Unique Furnishings & Gifts
University of Texas Health Science Center
Ussery (CPA), John Lee


Valdetero, Marsha
Van Houten, Roy T and Linda
Veterinary Services of Gladewater
Vital Earth Resources


Walker Manor
Walker Pharmacy
Watson, Leon
Weldon Alumni Association
Wells, Harold
Welton, Lon
West Pacific Pizza
Williams, Jimmy
Williams Tractor Sales
Winco Machine & Repair
Wolcott, John
Wood, Jackie


No Members In This Listing


Yesterdays Treasures
Youngblood Bookkeeping


No Members In This Listing


No Members In This Listing

We would like to thank all of our members that help support the Gladewater Chamber of Commerce and the City of Gladewater with their continued support.
Back to Top